Wsu.Edu - Info wsu.edu

wsu.edu receives about 51,250 unique visitors and 204,488 (3.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,090.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,493,951.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wsu.edu is ranked number 10,246 in the world and 0.01025% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pullman, WA, 99164, United States and links to network IP address 134.121.140.68.

About - wsu.edu

With its main campus in Pullman and urban campuses in Spokane, the Tri-Cities and Vancouver, WSU enrolls 21,000 undergraduate and graduate students. WSU offers 150+ major fields of study taught by 1,100+ faculty, many with national and international reputations.
How did wsu.edu look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is wsu.edu?

Daily Unique Visitors:
51,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,537,500
Daily Pageviews:
204,488 (3.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,246 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01025% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 62.4%86.4%2515
India 6.1%1.9%13887
China 2.9%1.7%29740
United Kingdom 2.0%0.6%22449
Korea, Republic of 1.5%0.6%13277
Canada 1.3%0.4%12901
Germany 1.3%0.8%31290
Australia 1.3%0.4%9324
South Africa 1.2%0.3%6803
Italy 1.1%0.3%27132
Iran 1.0%0.6%19025
Philippines 1.0%0.2%4709
Pakistan 1.0%0.3%12450
Ethiopia 0.9%0.2%1364
Spain 0.7%0.3%34009
Indonesia 0.7%0.3%22806
Malaysia 0.6%0.2%11657
Nigeria 0.6%0.2%12176
Saudi Arabia 0.5%0.3%11690
Bangladesh 0.5%0.2%9163

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
public.wsu.edu
22.25%6.63%1.32
shibidp.wsu.edu
21.24%9.01%1.88
adfs.wsu.edu
15.13%3.41%1.00
learn.wsu.edu
12.00%22.94%8.5
portal.wsu.edu
10.64%5.69%2.37
wsu.edu
6.90%1.78%1.1
old-www.wsu.edu
6.86%2.01%1.30
vetmed.wsu.edu
4.61%2.55%2.5
eecs.wsu.edu
3.95%1.55%1.7
libraries.wsu.edu
3.63%2.60%3.2
news.wsu.edu
2.80%0.83%1.3
admission.wsu.edu
2.69%1.44%2.4
vancouver.wsu.edu
2.46%1.41%2.5
csprd.wsu.edu
2.42%0.70%1.3
search.wsu.edu
2.31%0.81%1.56
schedules.wsu.edu
2.28%1.56%3.0
connect.wsu.edu
1.98%1.13%2.5
online.wsu.edu
1.63%0.98%2.6
extension.wsu.edu
1.55%0.93%2.7
tfrec.wsu.edu
1.55%0.43%1.2
wsulibs.wsu.edu
1.53%2.26%6.6
math.wsu.edu
1.52%0.90%2.6
cahe.wsu.edu
1.51%0.41%1.2
forlang.wsu.edu
1.44%0.50%1.5
ses.wsu.edu
1.41%0.36%1.1
gradschool.wsu.edu
1.40%0.62%2.0
payroll.wsu.edu
1.30%0.36%1.2
whatcom.wsu.edu
1.25%0.42%1.5
cahnrs.wsu.edu
1.17%1.07%4.1
eweb.wsu.edu
1.16%0.55%2.1
catalog.wsu.edu
1.14%0.55%2.1
pnwplants.wsu.edu
1.07%0.32%1.3
registrar.wsu.edu
0.99%0.31%1.4
finaid.wsu.edu
0.95%0.30%1.4
energy.wsu.edu
0.92%0.24%1.2
ip.wsu.edu
0.87%0.37%1.9
spokane.wsu.edu
0.86%0.40%2.1
webapps.wsu.edu
0.79%0.34%1.9
sdc.wsu.edu
0.77%0.23%1.3
urec.wsu.edu
0.75%0.53%3.1
irrigation.wsu.edu
0.73%0.22%1.4
housing.wsu.edu
0.72%0.42%2.6
sci.wsu.edu
0.72%0.38%2.3
livingat.wsu.edu
0.65%0.38%2.6
puyallup.wsu.edu
0.62%0.19%1.4
business.wsu.edu
0.61%0.28%2.0
education.wsu.edu
0.57%0.30%2.3
financialaid.wsu.edu
0.54%0.23%1.8
tricities.wsu.edu
0.54%0.32%2.6
hrs.wsu.edu
0.53%0.54%4.5
ucomm.wsu.edu
0.51%0.16%1.4
reset.wsu.edu
0.50%0.41%3.7
transportation.wsu.edu
0.49%0.34%3.1
ext100.wsu.edu
0.48%0.25%2.3
wsumvs1.wsu.edu
0.46%0.26%2.5
nursing.wsu.edu
0.43%0.21%2.2
or.wsu.edu
0.42%0.13%1.4
ce.wsu.edu
0.42%0.20%2.1
map.wsu.edu
0.41%0.21%2.2
dissertations.wsu.edu
0.41%0.10%1.1
alumni.wsu.edu
0.40%0.23%2.5
***.wsu.edu
0.40%0.37%4.1
mme.wsu.edu
0.36%0.23%2.9
infotech.wsu.edu
0.34%0.14%1.9
css.wsu.edu
0.34%0.12%1.5
provost.wsu.edu
0.34%0.14%1.8
sfs.wsu.edu
0.33%0.12%1.6
lists.wsu.edu
0.33%0.21%2.8
parking.wsu.edu
0.33%0.21%2.9
ronet.wsu.edu
0.32%0.10%1.4
ascc.wsu.edu
0.31%0.14%2.0
tricity.wsu.edu
0.31%0.11%1.6
wow.wsu.edu
0.30%0.19%2.8
zzusis-utilities.wsu.edu
0.30%0.09%1.3
astro.wsu.edu
0.30%0.07%1.0
murrow.wsu.edu
0.30%0.13%1.9
vcea.wsu.edu
0.29%0.14%2.1
cougtech.wsu.edu
0.29%0.15%2.3
hws.wsu.edu
0.27%0.12%1.9
wine.wsu.edu
0.26%0.08%1.4
esg.wsu.edu
0.26%0.47%8
it.wsu.edu
0.26%0.36%6.0
ext.wsu.edu
0.26%0.22%3.7
labs.wsu.edu
0.26%0.22%3.8
askdruniverse.wsu.edu
0.25%0.06%1.0
dining.wsu.edu
0.25%0.10%1.8
chem.wsu.edu
0.25%0.13%2.4
elearning.wsu.edu
0.24%0.09%1.7
sbs.wsu.edu
0.24%0.06%1.2
onlinemba.wsu.edu
0.24%0.13%2.4
accesscenter.wsu.edu
0.22%0.09%1.9
wsm.wsu.edu
0.22%0.05%1.1
creamery.wsu.edu
0.22%0.11%2.2
embaonline.wsu.edu
0.21%0.06%1.1
pep.wsu.edu
0.21%0.07%1.4
pubs.wsu.edu
0.21%0.17%3.6
medicine.wsu.edu
0.20%0.10%2.1
secure.wsu.edu
0.20%0.05%1.2
psychology.wsu.edu
0.20%0.10%2.3
smb.wsu.edu
0.20%0.14%3.1
research.wsu.edu
0.19%0.07%1.6
writingprogram.wsu.edu
0.18%0.09%2.2
studentinvolvement.wsu.edu
0.18%0.06%1.5
proctor.wsu.edu
0.18%0.16%3.9
president.wsu.edu
0.18%0.11%2.7
it-help.wsu.edu
0.17%0.19%5.0
foundation.wsu.edu
0.16%0.05%1.5
cas.wsu.edu
0.16%0.06%1.6
everett.wsu.edu
0.16%0.07%1.9
ams.wsu.edu
0.16%0.17%4.6
crmj.wsu.edu
0.15%0.06%1.6
honors.wsu.edu
0.15%0.08%2.5
webpbs.wsu.edu
0.15%0.06%1.8
index.wsu.edu
0.15%0.06%1.8
gardening.wsu.edu
0.15%0.06%1.8
cougarcheese.wsu.edu
0.15%0.14%4.1
magazine.wsu.edu
0.14%0.07%2.3
cougarcard.wsu.edu
0.14%0.07%2.3
thebreadlab.wsu.edu
0.14%0.09%2.8
mail.wsu.edu
0.14%0.05%1.7
healthweb.wsu.edu
0.14%0.24%8
gogreek.wsu.edu
0.14%0.06%1.9
physics.wsu.edu
0.13%0.06%1.9
budget.wsu.edu
0.13%0.06%2.0
smallfarms.wsu.edu
0.13%0.11%3.7
cststpr.wsu.edu
0.11%0.21%8
hortla.wsu.edu
0.11%0.12%5
healthprofessions.wsu.edu
0.11%0.07%2.6
splunk.wsu.edu
0.11%0.08%3.5
csmttpr.wsu.edu
0.10%0.17%8
ad.wsu.edu
0.09%0.13%6
commencement.wsu.edu
0.09%0.06%2.9
cm.wsu.edu
0.08%0.05%3.1
isform.wsu.edu
0.08%0.05%2.7
studentinsurance.wsu.edu
0.08%0.07%3.5
cougarmanager.wsu.edu
0.08%0.08%4
facilitiesservices.wsu.edu
0.08%0.06%3.3
etm.wsu.edu
0.08%0.06%3.2
myfacilities.wsu.edu
0.07%0.05%3.5
scheduling.wsu.edu
0.06%0.06%5
store.wsu.edu
0.06%0.09%7
techstore.wsu.edu
0.06%0.08%6
obiee11g.wsu.edu
0.05%0.07%6
csprdpr.wsu.edu
0.05%0.06%5
OTHER
0%5.32%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wsu.edu
Domain:
  wsu.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
20,546
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is wsu.edu?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wsu.edu can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,090.00
Monthly Revenue:
$62,700.00
Yearly Revenue:
$762,850.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 176,678$2,026.49
China 3,476$10.74
Germany 1,636$7.90
United Kingdom 1,227$7.64
India 3,885$6.22
Australia 818$6.16
Canada 818$5.73
Ethiopia 409$3.37
Korea, Republic of 1,227$2.85
South Africa 613$2.71
Italy 613$2.14
Iran 1,227$1.42
Malaysia 409$1.24
Saudi Arabia 613$1.24
Nigeria 409$1.07
Indonesia 613$0.75
Spain 613$0.68
Philippines 409$0.66
Pakistan 613$0.65
Bangladesh 409$0.55

How much money do wsu.edu lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$376.13
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,283.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$137,285.90
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
35,626
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,068,777
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,003,453
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 31,802$364.77
Germany 474$2.29
India 1,088$1.74
Canada 204$1.43
China 452$1.40
Australia 164$1.23
United Kingdom 196$1.22
Indonesia 356$0.44
Italy 104$0.36
Saudi Arabia 129$0.26
Iran 196$0.23
Pakistan 196$0.21
Spain 117$0.13
Korea, Republic of 49$0.11
Malaysia 33$0.10
Ethiopia 8$0.07
South Africa 12$0.05
Philippines 29$0.05
Nigeria 8$0.02
Bangladesh 8$0.01

How much is wsu.edu worth?

Website Value:
$1,493,951.10

Where is wsu.edu hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
134.121.140.68
ASN:
AS11827 
ISP:
Washington State University 
Server Location:
Pullman
WA
99164
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 134.121.140.68

How fast does wsu.edu load?

Average Load Time:
(1209 ms) 70 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Washington/Washington State University

What sites are related to wsu.edu?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 297
TXT 297
TXT 297
TXT 297
MX mxb-0007b301.gslb.pphosted.com 3597
MX mxa-0007b301.gslb.pphosted.com 3597
A 134.121.140.68 3597
NS ns2.wsu.edu 1518
NS ns1.wsu.edu 1518

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1987-04-14
Domain Age:
29 years 4 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: WSU.EDU

Registrant:
Washington State University
PO Box 641222
Pullman, WA 99164-1222
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
WSU Network Operations
Washington State University
Box 641222
Pullman, WA 99164-1222
UNITED STATES
(509) 335-0411
email

Technical Contact:
Rick Wegner
Washington State University
Information Technology
Pullman, WA 99164-1222
UNITED STATES
(509) 335-0464
email

Name Servers:
NS1.WSU.EDU 134.121.139.10
NS2.WSU.EDU 134.121.80.36

Domain record activated: 14-Apr-1987
Domain record last updated: 30-Aug-2007
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2009
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WSU.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: NS1.WSU.EDU
Name Server: NS2.WSU.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 15-apr-2009
Creation Date: 14-apr-1987
Expiration Date: 14-apr-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Jul 2009 14:37:47 UTC <<<

Last update was 378 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wsu.edu widget